Kera Abraham  (USA)  Fellow

Jonathan Adams (USA) Fellow

Ellen Adelberg  (Canada)  Fellow

Andrea Alexander (USA) Fellow

Femi Amele (Nigeria)  Assoc.

Mike Anderson  (USA)  Assoc.

Joaquin Araújo (Spain) Fellow

Fitrian Ardiansyah  (Indonesia)  Fellow

Tina Armstrong-Ogbonna  (Nigeria)  Assoc.

Lane Ashfeldt (UK) Fellow


Bill Bainbridge  (South Africa)  Fellow

Jennifer Balmer (USA) Fellow

Ananda Banerjee (India) Fellow

Bob Baron  (USA)  Founding Fellow

Charlotte Baron  (USA)  Assoc.

Guilherme Baron (Brazil) Associate

Carolyn Barry (Australia)  Fellow

Carol Ann Bassett  (USA)  Fellow

Jacalyn Beales (Canada) Fellow

T. DeLene Beeland (USA)  Fellow

Juan Bezaury-Creel (Mexico)  Fellow’

Kedar Bhide (India) Associate

Prerna Bindra (India) Fellow

Bishnu P. Bhattarai (Nepal) Academic

Israel Bionyi (Cameroon) Fellow

Madeline Bodin (USA)  Fellow

Roxanne Bogart (USA) Fellow

Rodrigo Martinez de Arredondo Bolio (Mexico)  Assoc.

Clay Bolt  (USA)  Fellow

Jon Bowermaster  (USA)  Fellow

Kathleen Braden  (USA)  Fellow

Kenneth Brower  (USA)  Fellow

Aimee Brown (USA)  Fellow

Leslie M. Browning  (USA)  Fellow

Susan Bruce  (USA)  Fellow

Joseph Bruchac (USA) Fellow

James Brundige  (USA)  Assoc.

Donna Bryson  (USA)  Fellow

John A. Burton (UK) Fellow


Michael J. Caduto  (USA)  Fellow

Nancy Campbell (UK) Fellow

Susan Canney  (UK)  Fellow

Sarah Casson (USA) Fellow

Teresa Noemi Castañeda (Mexico) Fellow

Sarah Casson (USA) Fellow

Rohan Chakravarty (India) Fellow

Bonnie Chasteen  (USA)  Assoc.

Shonali Chenzira ((India) Assoc.

Lauren Colegrove (USA) Fellow

Kimberly Christensen (USA) Fellow

Gail Collins-Ranadive (USA) Fellow  

Cassandra Conger (USA) Associate

Barbara Cook  (USA)  Academic/Scientific

Jeff Copeland  (USA)  Academic/Scientific

Jeffrey S. Cramer (USA)  Fellow

Marci Culpin  (USA)  Assoc.


Simone Dale (South Africa) Fellow

Diane Daniel (USA)  Fellow

Elizabeth Darby (USA) Fellow

Vina Datla (UK) Fellow

Chad Dawson  (USA)  Founding Fellow,

    Academic/Scientific

Anja Denker (Namibia) Fellow

Drummond Densham  (South Africa)  Fellow

Daud Abdi Daud Dhimbil  (Somalia)  Fellow

Ulf Doerner  (Germany)  Assoc.

Ana Dominguez  (USA)  Founding Fellow

Scott Dutfield (UK) Associate

Cheryl Lyn Dybas (USA) Fellow


Gretel Ehrlich  (USA)  Founding Fellow

Lisa Eidsen (USA)  Fellow

Beckie Elgin (USA) Fellow

Gloria M.T. Emezue  (Nigeria)  Fellow

Mark Entwhistle  (UK)  Fellow

Mathias Espinosa  (Ecuador)  Assoc.

Orietta Estrada (USA) Fellow


Justin Fenech (Malta) Fellow

Tyler Finley  (Canada)  Academic/Scientific

Kacey Fitzpatrick (USA) Associate

Ulrike Fokken (Germany) Fellow

David Foreman  (USA)  Founding Fellow

Jim Fowler  (USA)  Fellow

Rachel Ann French  (UK)  Assoc.

Michael Frome  (USA)  Founding Fellow  

William H. Funk (USA) Fellow


Jeff Gailus (USA)  Fellow

Saintz Galeo (South Africa) Fellow

Eduardo Galicia (Mexico) Fellow

Carlos Galindo-Leal  (Mexico)  Fellow

Carole Gallagher (USA)  Fellow

Rodrigo Garcia (Uruguay) Fellow

Gail Goldberger (USA) Fellow

Alan Gregory (USA)  Fellow

Jay Griffiths  (UK)  Fellow

Jessica Groenendijk (Peru) Fellow

Sanjay Gubbi (India) Fellow

Amy Gulick (USA)  Fellow


Kat Haber (USA)  Assoc.

Greg Harmon (USA) Fellow

Kate Harris  (Canada)  Assoc.

Laura Hartstone  (USA)  Fellow

Linda Hasselstrom  (USA)  Founding Fellow

Ruth Heil (USA) Fellow

Morgan Heim  (USA)  Fellow

John C. Hendee  (USA)  Fellow (d)

Kristen Henwood  (USA)  Academic/Scientific

Elizabeth Herron (USA) Fellow

Daniel Hudon (USA) Fellow

Clarissa Hughes (South Africa)  Assoc.

Heidi Hutner  (USA)  Academic/Scientific  


Roberto Isotti (Italy) Fellow


D. Simon Jackson  (Canada)  Fellow

McKay Jenkins  (USA)  Fellow

Huey Johnson (USA) Fellow

Christopher Johnston (USA) Fellow

Alison M. Jones (USA) Fellow

Mark Jordahl  (USA)  Assoc.

Apoorva Joshi (India) Fellow

Stefanie Jung (Germany) Fellow


Ted Kahn  (USA)  Academic/Scientific

Harry Keys (New Zealand) Fellow

Abjata Khalif  (Kenya)  Assoc.

Wanjiku Kinuthia  (Kenya)  Fellow

K.Linda Kivi  (Canada)  Fellow

Dean Krakel (USA) Fellow


Ajay Manissery Konchery (India) Fellow

Cyril Kormos  (USA)  Founding Fellow,

    Academic/Scientific

Bethany Kraft  (USA)  Fellow

Dean Krakel (USA) Fellow

Carolyn Kremers  (USA)  Fellow

Zoltan Kun  (Hungary)  Fellow

Linda Moore Kurth (USA) Fellow


Page Lambert  (USA)  Fellow

Stephen Leahy  (USA)  Fellow

Allison Lee (USA)  Assoc.

Jeff Lee  (USA)  Fellow

Sheryl Lee  (USA)  Assoc.
Zachary Lees (USA) Fellow

Eric Lehman (USA) Fellow

Kahindi Lekalhaile  (Kenya)  Fellow

Patty Limerick (USA)  Fellow

David Lindo (UK)  Fellow

Les Line (d) (USA)  Founding Fellow

Harvey Locke (Canada)  Founding Fellow

Thomas Locker  (d)  (USA)  Fellow

Tara Lohan (USA) Fellow

Fernando Lopez-Mirones (Spain) Fellow

Neil Losin  (USA)  Assoc.

Nancy Lund (USA) Assoc.

Kaelyn Lynch (USA) Fellow





Osiman Mabhachi (Zimbabwe)  Assoc.
Andrew Mack (USA) Fellow
Fiona MacLeod (South Africa) Fellow
Fred MacVaugh  (USA)  Fellow
M. Madasamy (India)  Fellow
Patty Maher  (USA)  Assoc.

Harry Man (UK) Fellow
Marie-Eve Marchand  (Canada)  Assoc.
Daniel Markham  (USA)  Fellow
Amy Marquis  (USA)  Fellow
Vance G. Martin  (USA)  Founding Fellow
Doyi Mazenzele  (Tanzania)  Assoc.
Michael McBride (USA)  Assoc.
Ian McCallum  (South Africa)  Founding Fellow
Robin Meadows (USA)  Fellow

Satya Prakash Mehra (India) Fellow

Ron Melchiore (Canada) Fellow

Bhavna Menon (India) Fellow
Till Meyer  (Germany)  Founding Fellow
Ian Michler  (South Africa)  Fellow
John Miles (UK) Fellow
Kenton R. Miller (d) (USA)  Founding Fellow
Anne Minard (USA)  Fellow
John Hanson Mitchell  (USA)  Fellow
Cristina Mittermeier (USA) Fellow
Sara Mizzi (UK) Fellow
Ahmedsadik Yusuf Mohamed  (Somalia)  Assoc.
John Moir  (USA)  Fellow

Suzanne Mondoux (Canada) Fellow

Barbara Moritsch (USA)  FellowAnette Mossbacher (Switzerland) Fellow

Wycliffe Muga (Kenya)  Fellow
Andrew Muir (South Africa)  Fellow

Donna Mulvenna (French Guiana) Fellow
Kari Mutu (Kenya)  Fellow


Subha Nair (India) Associate

Michelle Nijhuis (USA)  Fellow
Barbara Norton (USA)  Assoc.
Boyd Norton (USA)  Founding Fellow  

Rosalia Omungo (Kenya)  Fellow

Beatriz Padilla  (Mexico)  Fellow
Elaine Parry (USA)  Assoc.

Charuni Pathmeswaran (Sri Lanka) Associate
Bruce Paton (USA)  Fellow
Prakash Paudel (Nepal) Fellow
Rowena Paxton  (UK) Fellow
Doug Peacock (USA)  Fellow
Mark Pearson (UK)  Fellow
Diane Josephy Peavey (USA)  Fellow
Mary Pelleritos (USA)  Fellow
Rajesh Peruvanthanam (India) Associate
Roger Pholo (D.R. Congo) Fellow
Anne Pinto-Rodrigues (Singapore) Fellow
Corrine Platt (USA)  Fellow
Ian Player (d) (South Africa)  Founding Fellow

Margi Prideaux (Australia) Fellow

Mary Purvis (USA)  Fellow

Rajesh Puttaswamaiah (India) Fellow


Bernard Quetchenbach  (USA)  Fellow

Rajeev Raghavan (India)  Academic/Scientific
Shalini Rajakaruna (Sri Lanka) Assoc.

Lakshmy Raman (India) Fellow

Mar Ramirez (Spain) Assoc.
Julie Anton Randall (USA) Fellow
Jamie K. Reaser (USA)  Fellow
Micol Ricci (Italy) Fellow
Susan Richardson  (UK)  Fellow
James Roberts (UK) Fellow

Jo Roberts (UK) Fellow
Judith Robinson (Canada) Fellow

Lori Robinson (USA) Fellow
Jaime Rojo (Spain)  Assoc.
Tom Rooney (USA)  Fellow
Karen Ross (Botswana) Assoc.
Dr. Ellen K. Rudolph (USA) Fellow


Bittu Sahgal  (India)  Founding Fellow
Galeo Saintz (South Africa) Fellow
Geoffrey Saliba  (Malta)  Fellow
Matt Salmon (Australia) Fellow

Adrienne Ross Scanlan (USA) Fellow
Jennifer Scarlott (USA) Fellow
Robbie Schmelzer  (USA)  Assoc.
Michael Schwartz (USA) Associate
Larry Schweiger  (USA)  Fellow
Doug Scott  (USA)  Founding Fellow
Amy Seidl  (USA)  Fellow

Christina Selby (USA) Fellow

Mike Shanahan (UK) Fellow

Bill Sherwonit (USA)  Fellow
Seamus Shortt (Spain) Fellow
Newton Sibanda (Zambia) Fellow

Neha Sinha (India) Fellow
Sharon Shay Sloan (USA) Fellow
Jonty Somers (New Zealand)  Fellow
Gary Soucie (USA) Fellow
Brent Stewart (USA) Fellow
Lydia Stewart (USA) Associate
Bill Streever (USA) Fellow
Meera Subramanian (USA)  Fellow
Frederick H. Swanson (USA) Fellow
Shannon Switzer (USA) Fellow


Jeremy Taylor (USA) Fellow

Aaron Teasdale (USA)  Fellow
Cara Tejpal (India) Fellow
Samuel Theuri (Kenya)  Assoc.
Jobin Thomas (India) Associate
Kim Cambell Thornton (USA)  Fellow
John Tidwell (USA) Fellow
Tina Tin (France)  Fellow
Mitch Tobin (USA)  Fellow
Carolyne Tomno (Kenya)  Fellow
Elena Torres (New Zealand)  Assoc.
Anna Triebel  (USA)  Assoc.
Tom Turner (USA)  Fellow


Bijal Vachharajani (India) Fellow

Vlado Vancura (Slovakia)  Fellow

Bruce Van Haveren (USA) Academic

Jan van der Greef (Netherlands) Fellow
Benigno Varillas (Spain) Fellow
Diogo Verissimo (Portugal)  Founding Fellow

Judy Volc (USA) Associate


Jessica Walker (Australia)  Assoc.
Marianne Wallace  (USA)  Founding Fellow
Julianne Warren  (USA)  Fellow
Hubert Weinzierl  (Germany)  Fellow
Joe Whittle (USA) Fellow
Allie Wilkinson (USA) Fellow
Laura Williams (Russia)  Fellow
Ted Williams  (USA)  Founding Fellow
David Wilson (Vietnam) Fellow
Mary Woodbury (Canada) Fellow
Diana Woodcock (USA) Fellow
George Wuerthner (USA)  Fellow

Yansen Yansen (Indonesia)  Fellow
Martha Yates-Ramirez (USA) Assoc.

Franco Zunino  (Italy)  Fellow


(d) Deceased








          

International League of Conservation Writers

Writing to inspire the love of nature and a passion for its protection.


ILCW Members



International League of Conservation Writers ● 4690 Table Mountain Dr., Suite 100 ● Golden, Colorado, USA 80403 ● Phone: 303-277-1623 ● www.ilcwriters.org
Content copyright 2010-2016. International League of Conservation Writers. All rights reserved
.


home Members List  A-L Member bios M-Z Member bios Book Reviews Awards Links & contact Membership Application  Blog